?

Log in

funeral_for_him [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
moment forever faded

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

guess what [Aug. 3rd, 2006|05:42 pm]
moment forever faded
skatergirl46
[Current Location |home]
[mood |okayokay]
[music |lorene drive]

TODAY IS WARPED TOUR!!!!!
-hotties galore
-good bands
-crappy weather ((too hott))

TODAY IS A YEAR I HAVE MY CRAPPY CAR
-its 11 years old
-we get gangsters honking at us
-the cassette player doesnt work
-theres dent in the door that katie did when she got into an accident with it
-i'll probably have the car until i'm 20 something

TOMORROW IS OZZFEST
-hotties galore
-good bands
-crappy weather ((too hott))

17 MORE DAYS UNTIL CUTE IS WHAT WE AIM FOR and paramore. I SHALL MEET SHAANT AND WE WILL FALL IN LOVE AND GET MARRIED!!! YEAH BUDDY!
link2 comments|post comment

tra la la la la [Aug. 2nd, 2006|01:25 pm]
moment forever faded

ruinsofourlove
[Current Location |my chair]
[mood |boredbored]
[music |Thursday- 5,4,3,2,1]






im boreddddd...
link10 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Aug. 1st, 2006|10:35 pm]
moment forever faded

ruinsofourlove
[Current Location |my chair .. hehe]
[mood |uncomfortableuncomfortable]
[music |Lorene Drive-Change of Occupancy]

ohh wow how i miss this..

HELLO AMBERRR!!! IM ACTUALLY ON THIS


*GASP*




*side ways peace sign* WORDDDD!!
link21 comments|post comment

i like the guy in the pic [Jun. 28th, 2005|06:14 pm]
moment forever faded
skatergirl46
[mood |contentcontent]
[music |a static lullaby- lipgloss and letdown]



join girl__pants
linkpost comment

(no subject) [May. 15th, 2005|11:55 am]
moment forever faded
skatergirl46
[mood |boredbored]
[music |Armor For Sleep- Car Underwater (video)]

wow, we didn't update this since Jan. 1st how sad is that. lol. Happy New Year. lol. we need to go to the mall and cause damage so we can write in here this is sad!
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Jan. 1st, 2005|10:16 pm]
moment forever faded
skatergirl46
[mood |okayokay]
[music |The Early November- Ever So Sweet]


The Academy Is... Love


we havent updated this in a while. looky ^ The Academy Is......I loved them at the Fall Out Boy concert. Their one of my favorites now. But Steriogram, Lostprophets, Underoath, Sugarcult, and Letter Kills are still on top.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Sep. 18th, 2004|12:07 pm]
moment forever faded
skatergirl46
[mood |sympatheticsympathetic]
[music |the ramones- hey ho, lets go]

R.I.P Johnny Ramone

http://www.tali.tv/images/ramones.jpg

he will be missed dearly. he died at age 55 due to cancer. poor johnny only tommy's left.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Sep. 4th, 2004|05:19 pm]
moment forever faded
skatergirl46
[mood |cheerfulcheerful]
[music |yellowcard-only one]

"><*img src=http://img77.photobucket.com/albums/v234/is_love_banners3/Guitars_are_love.bmp>
Guitars is love sex<*/center>



The pink one on the end is the one i want. thats hott
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Sep. 2nd, 2004|01:58 pm]
moment forever faded
skatergirl46
[mood |contentcontent]
[music |Velvet Revolver- fall to pieces]


Sugarcult is AMAZING love.



I love my Sugarcult. I'm obsessed. Tim Pagnotta is sexy. Marko is cute. Heather when Sugarcult comes in concert over here were going!!!! lol
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Aug. 31st, 2004|04:22 pm]
moment forever faded
skatergirl46
[mood |hyperhyper]
[music |SUGARCULT- BOUNCING OFF THE WALLS]

I'm drinking a red bull right now. Gettign really hyper. going to clementon park with heather tonight. she thinks i'm gonna have a coma with all the caffine i drink and stuff, but i'm fiinnneee! I'm bouncing off the walls. SUGARCULT.................

I'm bouncing off the walls again
I'm looking like a fool again
I threw away my reputation
One more song for the radio station

I'm bouncing off the walls again
I'm looking like a fool again
Waking up on the bathroom floor
Pull myself back together just to fall once more

WHOOOOO! I love Sugarcult. Their the greatest. their songs fit me well. lol
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]