?

Log in

funeral_for_him [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
moment forever faded

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

CONCERT [Aug. 30th, 2004|07:02 pm]
moment forever faded
skatergirl46
[mood |excitedexcited]
[music |Lostprophets- Make A Move]

We're going to the Lostprophets, Story of the Year, My Chemical Roamnce concert. YAY. I cant wait. 55 more days and counting. down that is. hehe

http://cgi.bbc.co.uk/wales/music/images/wallpaper/lostprophets-800.jpg
Lostprophets......Mike, Lee and Ian look good!!!!

http://blogimage.hanafos.com/uploadimage/4005/sunlight380/story%20of%20the%20year_1367_133.jpg
Story of the Year.......Adam is hiding in the back.

http://equalmusic.com/mcr/mychemroman.jpg
My Chemical Romance......the lead singer reminds me of the guy from HIM.
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Aug. 25th, 2004|10:37 pm]
moment forever faded

ruinsofourlove
[mood |confusedconfused]
[music |HH]

tra la la.. okay well anyways watching whose line and some girl named brie is being singed too..lol bored yeah...okay right.....you are my chilly dog
link1 comment|post comment

THE MALL WITH HOTT GUYS! [Aug. 24th, 2004|05:02 pm]
moment forever faded
skatergirl46
[mood |boredbored]
[music |Avenged Sevenfold- unholy confessions]

Today Heather and I went to the mall once again. There was some hott guys there today. YUM lemme tell ya. I saw a cutie in a HIM shirt but Heather thought he was butt ugly, but I thought he was cute. Then in the arcade there was a cutie playing this one video game over and over again, he wasn't leaving. Then we walked by these massage chairs and there was 2 cute guys in those. And the whole car ride there we got to listen to SUGARCULT. When we first got to the mall we went straight to Pacific Sun cuz I was gonna get my Bam's but they didn't have my size so then we went to Journey's and I got them there, and Heather got some pair of Adio's too. Not Bam's though something else. Then we went to eat lunch but I hate everything in the food court at Deptford Mall so I only drank a Snapple. Then we went into Hot Topic and I bought a SUGARCULT sticker, HIM paper, and a HIM notebook. Heather got all Stewie stuff from Family Guy and an Early November shirt which is GREEN. Then we went into Sam Goody where I bought the Avenged Sevenfold cd and Heather wanted to get My Chemical Romance but till it had parental advisiory she couldn't get it so then we went searching for my mom so she could buy it for her. So then we found my mom and went back into Sam Goody and bought the My Chemical Romance cd. After that is when I saw the cutie with the HIM shirt. We were poor after getting our cds, so we went into the arcade and played air hockey, but it was a weird air hockey. Heather had a few bucks left so we went into Pacific Sun again and she bought a Independent shirt. Then she only had a dollar left so we played more air hockey. Then we went into J.C. Penny's and looked at the guys underwear for no reason at all. I wanted to buy me a pair of HOT PINK BOXERS, but I didn't. Then we went to these massage chairs and stayed ther for a while and an old guy came up to us and he was like are you girls comfortable. That was freaky. Then we found more chairs. LEATHER!!! Then we were bored so we found my mom again and she was sitting near a pretzels stand and there was a really hott guy behind the counter so we went there to get icee's. He touched our cups and my cup touched his chest. OH YEAH!!! Then after he gave them to us Heather looked away and my mom was putting her money away the hotty smiled at me. OH YEAH!!!! I wanted to jump over that counter and tackel him down and ya know **wink wink**. He was HOTT!!!!! Then we came home. It was a fun day of seeing HOTT GUYS!! There was HOTT GUYS everywhere. My 3 fave. guys are the HIM shirt guy, the pretzel guy, and the one kid at the same arcade game for hours. They were the 3 HOTTEST!!!! To me any wayz!
link1 comment|post comment

FUN DAY!!!!! [Aug. 22nd, 2004|06:23 pm]
moment forever faded
skatergirl46
[mood |hyperhyper]
[music |Linkin Park- Numb]

Heather came over today and we had a water balloon fight. That was fun. But first I had to copy the New Found Glory cd for her and I copied Hawthorne Heights for me. HAHA. She didn't want me to copy it, but I did any way. lol. Back to the water balloon fight, we were throwing them at each other then we just decided to pop them over our heads instead. God the water was cold. lol. After that we sat around and Heather told me about my future with Nick and how I'll sleep over his house and share his bed with him. NICCCEEEE!!! Then it was time to bring Heather home. After that I had to go to my grandma's house and I made $10 for getting the mail. GO ME! Then I had to go to Botino's and buy chicken. lol. Now I'm home talking to Heather. What a fun day and tomorrow will be funner cuz were going to the mall. I Hope we see Nick there. OH YEAH!! Or big butt.
linkpost comment

FUN DAY [Aug. 22nd, 2004|06:02 pm]
moment forever faded
skatergirl46
[mood |hyperhyper]
[music |Hawthorne Heights- Niki FM]

Heather came over today and we had a water balloon fight. That was fun. But first I had to copy the New Found Glory cd for her and I copied Hawthorne Heights for me. HAHA. She didn't want me to copy it, but I did any way. lol. Back to the water balloon fight, we were throwing them at each other then we just decided to pop them over our heads instead. God the water was cold. lol. After that we sat around and Heather told me about my future with Nick and how I'll sleep over his house and share his bed with him. NICCCEEEE!!! Then it was time to bring Heather home. After that I had to go to my grandma's house and I made $10 for getting the mail. GO ME! Then I had to go to Botino's and buy chicken. lol. Now I'm home talking to Heather. What a fun day and tomorrow will be funner cuz were going to the mall. I Hope we see Nick there. OH YEAH!! Or big butt.
linkpost comment

FUN DAY [Aug. 22nd, 2004|06:02 pm]
moment forever faded
skatergirl46
[mood |hyperhyper]
[music |Hawthorne Heights- Niki FM]

Heather came over today and we had a water balloon fight. That was fun. But first I had to copy the New Found Glory cd for her and I copied Hawthorne Heights for me. HAHA. She didn't want me to copy it, but I did any way. lol. Back to the water balloon fight, we were throwing them at each other then we just decided to pop them over our heads instead. God the water was cold. lol. After that we sat around and Heather told me about my future with Nick and how I'll sleep over his house and share his bed with him. NICCCEEEE!!! Then it was time to bring Heather home. After that I had to go to my grandma's house and I made $10 for getting the mail. GO ME! Then I had to go to Botino's and buy chicken. lol. Now I'm home talking to Heather. What a fun day and tomorrow will be funner cuz were going to the mall. I Hope we see Nick there. OH YEAH!! Or big butt.
linkpost comment

FUN DAY [Aug. 22nd, 2004|05:55 pm]
moment forever faded
skatergirl46
[mood |hyperhyper]
[music |Hawthorne Heights- Niki FM]

Heather came over today and we had a water balloon fight. That was fun. But first I had to copy the New Found Glory cd for her and I copied Hawthorne Heights for me. HAHA. She didn't want me to copy it, but I did any way. lol. Back to the water balloon fight, we were throwing them at each other then we just decided to pop them over our heads instead. God the water was cold. lol. After that we sat around and Heather told me about my future with Nick and how I'll sleep over his house and share his bed with him. NICCCEEEE!!! Then it was time to bring Heather home. After that I had to go to my grandma's house and I made $10 for getting the mail. GO ME! Then I had to go to Botino's and buy chicken. lol. Now I'm home talking to Heather. What a fun day and tomorrow will be funner cuz were going to the mall. I Hope we see Nick there. OH YEAH!! Or big butt.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Aug. 21st, 2004|04:31 pm]
moment forever faded
skatergirl46
[mood |depresseddepressed]
[music |Funeral For A Friend- rookie of the year]

I dunno why, but I'm so depressed today. It sucks. I woke up this morning and my mom told me not to go in the laundry room cuz there's a field mouse or a chipmunk in there. It got in through the dryer vent thingy. So now we cant get into the laundry room until my dad catches whatever it is. Good thing all my clothes are already washed. My sister came over earlier too. We went to the dollar store and there's a really hott guy working in there. So big mistake I told my sister I liked him and she went up to him and said I liked him, so of course I turned all red. So then she pulled me over to him and she was like start talking. So I was talking to the hott guy. We got a lot of things in common. We both loves Sugarcult, and he's a skater. So I got his sn. GO ME! His name is Kris. I wanna go work with him cuz the store is hiring. He works are Royal Bargins near Kohl's he's really really tall like 6 foot 5 maybe or taller and he's 19 a skater and really hott. So I bought water balloons in his store and he gave me a discount. Oh yeah. From $1 balloons I paid 50 cents. lol. It was great. Then I can't wait until monday cuz I'm going to the mall with Heather. And I'm getting my Bam's. YAY!
linkpost comment

bored bored bored [Aug. 9th, 2004|09:46 pm]
moment forever faded
skatergirl46
[mood |boredbored]
[music |the clash- straight to hell]

right now i'm just sitting heard bored to death. i'm watching growing up gotti. good show. i like vicky's middle son john he's cute and my mom likes that i like him cuz he's italian and my parents want me to marry an italian keep it in the family. the italians have to marry italians. i'm gonna disappoint my parents, i think italian guys are ugly. i want nick. niiiccee. last night i watched the days. i love that show, the guy who plays cooper is sooo hott i love him. wow i'm bored. ugh i dunno what to do.....
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Aug. 7th, 2004|11:17 pm]
moment forever faded
skatergirl46
[mood |uncomfortableuncomfortable]
[music |Alice In Chains- man in the box]

^ those stars look like their humping the air. i'm sorry i had to point that out.
link3 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | 10 entries back ]
[ go | earlier/later ]